Dr. Aneela Bashir
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 28 years
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1518088772
Dr. Aneela Bashir M.D.
Internist
She is located at 2330 North Highway 67 in Florissant, MO 63033. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, High Blood Pressure, Hyponatremia, Influenza, Migraine, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1518088772. Appointment can be made via the phone number (314) 594-3618. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Aneela Bashir, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Aneela Bashir.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Procedures Performed by Dr. Aneela Bashir
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Aneela Bashir is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine .
Bills through: Archwell Health Professional Services Of Kansas Pa
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Sunovion Pharmaceuticals | $14 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $14 |
Looking for more Internists?
Here are internists in Missouri you may want to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 100 Mercy Way Joplin, 64804, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1 Hospital Drive Columbia, 65212, MO
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1001 East Primrose Street Springfield, 65807, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 100 Mercy Way Joplin, 64804, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 101 South Fairview Road Columbia, 65203, MO
- Gender: Male
- Address: 101 Progress Parkway Sullivan, 63080, MO
- Gender: Male
- Address: 101 Northwest Englewood Road Gladstone, 64118, MO
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1 Hospital Drive Columbia, 65212, MO
- Gender: Male
- Address: 100 Mercy Way Joplin, 64804, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 101 South Fairview Road Columbia, 65203, MO
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Aneela Bashir treat?
Dr. Aneela Bashir provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, High Blood Pressure, Hyponatremia, Influenza, Migraine, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Aneela Bashir?
Dr. Aneela Bashir's office is located at 2330 North Highway 67 in Florissant, MO 63033.
Does Dr. Aneela Bashir have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Aneela Bashir is affiliated with Esse Health.